LEGAL

PRIVACY POLICY

Through this website, personal data of users is not collected without their knowledge, nor are they transferred to third parties, except in cases where there is a legal obligation or with their express authorization. PDI Consultores never uses your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

Legal regulations

PDI Consultores has adapted this site to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

 

Responsible for the treatment

The head of this site is Producción, Diseño e Informática, S.L. with commercial name PDI Consultores, CIF B81569741, address at Castillo de Fuensaldaña Street, 4. Office 134, 28232 Las Rozas, Madrid and telephone +34 913 783 644. Email, datos@pdi.es. For the treatment of user data, PDI Consultores implements all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

 

Origin of the data

PDI Consultores has collected your data through contact form, subscription form, sales form, account registration, email or comments on the site.

 

Your rights

All users of our site have the following rights with respect to their personal data Request access to your personal data.

- Request the rectification of inaccurate or erroneous data.

- Request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

- Request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case, they will be kept for the only purpose of the exercise or the defense of claims.

- Opposition to treatment. PDI Consultores will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

- Data portability. They will be provided in a format that the user can check and treat.

 

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation. Affected users can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to PDI Consultores at Castillo de Fuensaldaña Street, 4. Office 134, 28232 Las Rozas, Madrid. They can also do it by email to the address datos@pdi.es.

 

Purpose of the treatment

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, it is reported that personal data collected directly from the user through the various resources available on the portal, will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the respective files of which PDI Consultores is responsible, with the purposes that are detailed in the General Data Protection Register not being used for purposes incompatible with these. The data collected may be transferred in the cases provided, for each file, in said Registry.

When PDI Consultores asks you for some information that contains personal data such as, for example, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, etc., you will be asked for your express consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by PDI Consultores exclusively as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

 

PDI Consultores, does not sell, rent or lease personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

 

Navigation data

In order to provide the best service and in order to facilitate the use, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For these purposes, PDI Consultores uses the statistical information prepared by the data analysis service provider, Google Analytics.

PDI Consultores does not use cookies to collect information from users, nor does it register access IP addresses. Only uses own cookies, session cookies, for technical purposes (those that allow the user to navigate through the website and the use of the different options and services that exist in it) and analysis of browsing data through our site.

When browsing the PDI Consultores site, it is possible to collect unidentifiable data, which may include, geographic location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that can not be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to the user's browsing habits through third-party services.

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movements of users around the site and to gather demographic information based on users as a whole.

 

The site owned by PDI Consultores contains links to third party websites, whose privacy policies are unrelated to that of PDI Consultores. By accessing such websites you can decide whether to accept their privacy and cookies policies. In general, if you browse the internet you can accept or reject third-party cookies from the configuration options of your browser.

Accuracy of the data

The user is only responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data that is sent to PDI Consultores that will be exempted from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information.

 

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by PDI Consultores in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

 

PDI Consultores, reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page reasonably in advance of their implementation.

 

 

 

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES EXPERTS

 

© Copyright 2016 PDI CONSULTORES.

Legal Warning               Privacy Policy               Cookies Policy

We use cookies to personalize your browser experience and how our web is used. We do not register or store personal data. If you continue to use our website we consider that you accept our cookies. Cookies policy. OK